Swimming & Diving

Record: 1-0
Select a Team

Schedule

SCHEDULE

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
Red vs Blue Kickoff Party and Meet @ Rollingwood
Rollingwood Pool View Recap See Recap
District 12 Invite
Micki Krebsbach Pool View Recap See Recap
Trojan Invite
Waterloo Pool View Recap See Recap
AAHSSL Invite - Diving Only
San Antonio Natatorium View Recap Win See Recap
Round Rock Invite
TBD
Micki Krebsbach Pool View Recap See Recap
Belton Super Quad vs Belton, Southlake, Vandegrift
TBD
Roy and Jean Potts Belton Swim Center View Recap See Recap
TISCA Lonestar Classic in Mansfield Prelims
TBD
Mansfield ISD Natatorium Details
TISCA Lonestar Classic in Mansfield Finals
TBD
Mansfield ISD Natatorium View Recap See Recap
South TISCA Invite - Diving only
Palo Alto College Details
512 Rivalry Last Chance District Meet
TBD
Waterloo Pool Details
AAHSSL Winter Invite - Diving Only
George Block Aquatic Center Details
Anticipated District 12-6A Championship
TBD
Lee and Joe Jamail Texas Swim Center Details
Region 3-6A Championship Prelims
TBD
Rockwall Aquatic Center Details
Region 3-6A Championship Finals
TBD
Rockwall Aquatic Center Details
6A State Championship Prelims
TBD
Lee and Joe Jamail Texas Swim Center Details
6A State Championship Finals
TBD
Lee and Joe Jamail Texas Swim Center Details

Coaches

Coaches

Coach Navarro STEVE NAVARRO RIEHL
Head Boys Swim Coach
snavarro@eanesisd.net
Coach Soelter ALISON NAVARRO RIEHL
Head Girls Swim Coach
asoelter@eanesisd.net



Roster

Roster

To be announced...

Info

INFORMATION

Forms


Links


Contacts

Team Parent Coordinators: Lisa Lawrence - lisa@lisalawrencepr.com Katy Taylor- katytay@swbell.net

Spirit Wear - Grace Holzman- holzman1@mac.com

Photographer - Aringo Photos- andy.ringgold@aringo.us

Back-up Photographer - Eric Lambiase- ericlambiase@yahoo.com

Treasurer - Katy Taylor

Timer Coordinator - Mary Johnson

Team Spirit Bags - Caroline Doyal- doyals@gmail.com

Meet Drinks - Tammy Guerra- tammyguerra@hotmail.com Leigh Gillett- lgillett70@gmail.com

Carpool Coordinator - Amani Wang- amani.austinhomes@gmail.com

Banquet - Jane Beuerlein- jane.keith@wayne.com Nicki Menefee menefee_ny@yahoo.com

Chap Club Rep - Michael Moskovitz- mmoskovitz@austin.rr.com

Records

Records

Westlake Swim Team Record Holders:

Girls Event Boys
Edwards, MacGregor, Luther, Taylor - 2016
1:42.49

200 Yard Medley Relay

Velasquez, Willenbring, Fang, Fuchs - 2017
1:31.40
Samantha Tucker - 2009
1:44.64

200 Yard Freestyle

Matthew Willenbring - 2016
1:37.93
Mary Beck - 2008
1:44.64
200 Yard Individual MedleyMatthew Willenbring - 2017
1:47.06
Emma Wheal - 2017
22.62
50 Yard Freestyle Matthew Willenbring - 2017
20.31
Dakota Luther
52.27
100 Yard Butterfly Andrew Wang - 2006
49.22
Samantha Tucker - 2009
48.53
100 Yard Freestyle Matthew Willenbring - 2017
43.99
Mary Beck - 2007
4:44.78
500 Yard Freestyle Will Thomas - 2016
4:24.48
Taylor, Wheal, Guerra, MacGregor - 2017
1:34.28
200 Yard Freestyle Relay Fuchs, Willenbring, Dunworth, Velasquez-2017
1:23.59
Mary Beck - 2008
53.03
100 Yard Backstroke Miguel Velasquez-2017
49.65
Catriona MacGregor - 2017
1:02.79
100 Yard Breaststroke Scott Spann - 2006
54.51
Beck, Latone, Hendrix, Tucker - 2008
3:23.10
400 Yard Freestyle Relay Willenbring, Fang, Dunworth, Carlson - 2016
3:00.90
Jazzalyn Zou - 2016
328.60
1 Meter Diving John Beuerlein - 2016
368.05



@Westlake_Nation

Swim Team


Photo Albums
Photo Albums


*** Entries are always due at least one week in advance of a meet date.

Notify coaches well in advance if you cannot make a certain meet due to a school related conflict.


Practice Schedule 2017-2018:

M/T/TH/F: Swim @ Lake Hills Community Pool 6:15-7:45AM

W: Swim @ Austin Swim Club 6:15-7:45AM

M-TH: Dryland during 8th Period


Volunteers are needed! If you are interested in volunteering please contact Team Parent:

Lisa Lawrence- lisa@lisalawrencepr.com


Powered by Finalsite