Golf - Girls

Select a Team

Schedule

SCHEDULE

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Akins JV @ Lions, Akins High School
TBD
Lions Municipal Golf Course Details
Swing for the Cure @ Brackrenridge San Antonio
TBD
Brackenridge Park Golf Course View Recap See Recap Link
vs.
Round Rock JV/Novice Team Scramble (2 Teams), Round Rock High School
TBD
Blackhawk Golf Club View Recap See Recap Link
vs.
Cedar Ridge High School
TBD
Forest Creek Golf Club Details
vs.
Hutto High Invite @ Star Ranch, Hutto High School
TBD
The Golf Club at Star Ranch Details
vs.
Anderson High Joy Riley Invite @ Lions (2 Teams), Anderson High School
TBD
Lions Municipal Golf Course Details
vs.
Harker Heights BBQ Open @ Stonetree (2 Teams), Harker Heights High School
TBD
Stonetree Golf Club Details
Georgetown Pre-State at Sun City Legacy Hills (Varsity: 1 Team)
TBD
Legacy Hills Golf Course Details
vs.
Lake Travis JV @ Lakecliff, Lake Travis High School
TBD
LakeCliff Golf Course Details
Montgomery Varsity Invite @ Bentwater
TBD
Bentwater Country Club Details
The Woodlands invite
TBD
The Woodlands Country Club Details
Lauren Johnson Memorial
TBD
Victoria Country Club Details
New Braunfels Spring Invite @ Landa Park
TBD
Landa Park Golf Course Details
WHS Barbara Puett JV Classic
TBD
Harvey Penick Golf Course Details
Magnolia Spring Fling @ Magnolia's High Meadow Ranch Golf Course
TBD
High Meadow Ranch Golf Club Details
Hutto High Invite
TBD
The Golf Club at Star Ranch Details
Round Rock Shrimp Invite @ Shadow Glen
TBD
Shadow Glen Golf Club Details
Vandegrift Viper Classic
TBD
LakeCliff Golf Course, Falcon Head Golf Course Details
Regional Preview @ The Republic (36 Holes)
TBD
Republic Golf Club Details
District Championship @ Avery Ranch
TBD
Avery Ranch Golf Club Details
Region IV/6A Championship @ The Republic
TBD
Republic Golf Club Details
State 6A Championship @ Legacy Hills/Sun City
TBD
Legacy Hills Golf Course Details

Coaches

Coaches

Coach Nowland CHUCK NOWLAND
Head Girls Golf Coach
cnowland@eanesisd.net

Patterson ASHLEY PATTERSON
Assistant Coach
apatterson@eanesisd.net



Roster

Roster

2017-18

Emma Davidson Davidson
Fr.
Jackie Feldman Feldman
Fr.
Caroline Jenkins Jenkins
Fr.
Kathryn Jones Jones
Fr.
Meghan Meserole Meserole
Fr.
Emily Mu Mu
Fr.
Mary Elizabeth Potts Potts
Fr.
Camille Rome RomeRome
Fr.
Annika Saidleman Saidleman
Fr.
Laine Trotter Trotter
Fr.
Bentley Cotton Cotton
Soph.
Kendall Dobie Dobie
Soph.
Sadie Englemann Englemann
Soph.
Ellie Greer Greer
Soph.
Ella Virostek Virostek
Soph.
Lauren Hinkle Hinkle
Jr.
Madelyn Jones MJones
Jr.
Lauren Luu Luu
Jr.
Lauren MayMay
Jr.
Merritt BjorkBjork
Sr.
Elena CastanonCastanon
Sr
Izzy HallbergHallberg
Sr.
Sophie JohnsonJohnson
Sr.
Amira SahbaSahba
Sr.

Info

Records

Records

State Runners-Up: 2017, 2016



@Westlake_Nation


Powered by Finalsite