Golf - Boys

Select a Team

Schedule

SCHEDULE

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
Westlake JV Classic
Lions Municipal Golf Course View Recap See Recap
vs.
Lake Travis High School
TBD
LakeCliff Golf Course View Recap See Recap/Link
vs.
Cedar Ridge JV at Forest Creek, Cedar Ridge High School
Forest Creek Golf Club Details
vs.
Lake Travis High School
LakeCliff Golf Course Details
Four Points Shootout
TBD
Falcon Head Golf Course Details
vs.
Lake Travis High School
Yaupon Golf Course Details
vs.
Lake Travis High School
Falcon Head Golf Course Details
Westlake JV at Lost Creek
Lost Creek Country Club Details
vs.
A&M Consolidated Varsity at Traditions and Miramount, A&M Consolidated High School
TBD
Traditions Club, Miramount Country Club Details
vs.
Vandegrift JV at River Place, Vandegrift High School
River Place Details
vs.
Lake Travis High School
Live Oak Golf Course Details
NEISD Tournament at JW Marriot
TBD
JW Marriott San Antonio Hill Country Resort & Spa Details
Mike Brent Invitational at Legacy Hills
TBD
Legacy Hills Golf Course Details
Westlake Team Match Play Championship
TBD
Joe Balander Short Course Details
District Preview Intersquad Tournament at Wolfdancer
TBD
Wolfdancer Golf Club Details
NEISD Tournament of Champions Regional Preview
Republic Golf Club Details
Round I of District Golf Tournament
TBD
Wolfdancer Golf Club Details
Round 2 of District Golf Tournament
TBD
Wolfdancer Golf Club Details
Regional Golf Tournament
TBD
Republic Golf Club Details
State Golf Tournament
TBD
Legacy Hills Golf Course Details

Coaches

Coaches

Coach Nokes CALLAN NOKES
Head Boys Golf Coach
cnokes@eanesisd.net
Coach Grigg LANE GRIGG
Assistant Coach
lgrigg@eanesisd.net



Roster

Roster

Varisty

Blake Benson 10
Thomas Bockholt 11
Jackson Davenport 10
Reid Davenport 12
Matthew Denton 11
J. Holland Humphries 9
Marcial Jones 11
Hunter McDonough 10
Nick Palmo 11
John Luke Powell 11
Jeffrey Taughinbaugh 11


JV

Tyler Brown 9
Jack Evans 10
Carson Gillespie 11
Hayes Haydon 11
Sai Iyer 12
Chase Jessup 11
George Kyle10
Jack Lawlor9
Guy Liljenwall11
Kellan McGinnis9
Blake Moreno9
Truman Morris11
Miko Ospovat11
Jaiden Patel11
Clay Pavlat9
Paul Pullen9
Jack Rice10
John Shannon12
Bjorn Sunde12
Jack Winters11
Harrison West12

Info

Records

Records

State Champions 2017

State Runners-Up 2016, 2015



@Westlake_Nation


Powered by Finalsite