Volleyball - Varsity

Record: 2-2
Select a Team

Schedule

SCHEDULE

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Smithson Valley High School
TBD
Smithson Valley High School Details
vs.
Round Rock High School
TBD
Round Rock High School Details
vs.
Georgetown Eastview High School
Westlake High School Details Win 3-0
vs.
McCallum High School
Westlake High School Details Win 3-1
vs.
Pearland Tournament, Jenks High School
Pearland High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
Pearland Tournament, Brazoswood High School
Pearland High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
Pearland Tournament, Kingwood Park High School
Pearland High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
Pearland Tournament, Deer Park High School
Pearland High School Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Pearland Tournament, Hays High School
Pearland High School Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Pearland Tournament, Kingwood Park High School
Pearland High School Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Pearland Tournament, Flower Mound Marcus High School
Pearland High School Details Loss 0-2
vs.
New Braunfels Canyon High School
New Braunfels Canyon HS Details Loss 0-3
vs.
Frauleinfest, Bowie High School
New Braunfels High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
Frauleinfest, Arlington High School
New Braunfels High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
Frauleinfest, O'Connor High School
New Braunfels High School Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Frauleinfest Tournament, Deer Park High School
New Braunfels High School Details Win 2-1
vs.
Frauleinfest Tournament, New Braunfels Canyon High School
New Braunfels High School Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Frauleinfest Tournament, Langham Creek High School
New Braunfels High School Details Loss 1-2
vs.
Frauleinfest Tournament, Lake Travis High School
New Braunfels High School Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Frauleinfest Tournament, Georgetown High School
New Braunfels High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
Frauleinfest Tournament, Brennan High School
New Braunfels High School Details Loss 0-2
vs.
Dripping Springs High School
Dripping Springs High School Details
Plano West Tournament
TBD
Plano West High School Details
Plano West Tournament
TBD
Plano West High School Details
vs.
Bowie High School
Westlake High School Details
vs.
Westwood High School
Westwood High School Details
vs.
Anderson High School
Westlake High School Details
vs.
Vista Ridge High School
Westlake High School Details
vs.
Hays High School
Westlake High School Details
vs.
Leander High School
Leander High School Details
vs.
Lake Travis High School
Lake Travis High School Details
vs.
Lehman High School
Westlake High School Details
vs.
St. Stephens Academy
St. Stephen's Academy Details
vs.
Vandegrift High School
Westlake High School Details
vs.
Vista Ridge High School
Vista Ridge High School Details
vs.
Hays High School
Hays High School Details
vs.
Leander High School
Westlake High School Details
vs.
Lake Travis High School
Westlake High School Details
vs.
Lehman High School
Lehman High School Details
vs.
Vandegrift High School
Vandegrift High School Details

Coaches

Coaches

Coach Al Bennett AL BENNETT
Head Coach
abennett@eanesisd.net
AMANDA YEAGER
Assistant Coach
ayeager@eanesisd.net

ELIZABETH PRICE
Assistant Coach
eprice@eanesisd.net

AMY LAM
Assistant Coach
alam@eanesisd.net



Roster

Roster

Varsity Team 2017

1

Brennan Haralson


SO

RS

6'1
2

Holly Campbell


SR

M

6'4
3

Casey Campbell


SO

OH

5'11
5

Sam Bray


SR

RS

6'1
6

Julia Breeden


SR

M

6'0
7

Andrea Stone


SO

RS

5'10
8

Priscilla Jones


SO

M

6'1
9

Jordan Frederickson


JR

DS/L

5'8
11

Brooke Brockman


SO

OH

5'11
12

Lexi Zurovec


SO

M

6'4
13

Madi Baptiste


SR

OH

5'9
14

Madison Brown


JR

S

5'10
15

Maddie Hashman


SR

RS

6'0
16

Maddie Nauman


SR

OH

5'10
17

Rylee Baptiste


SO

S

5'6
18

Rory Williams


JR

S

5'9
19

Kate MacRae


SR

DS/L

5'9
21

Charolette Thompson


SR

DS/L

5'6

Info

FORMS

Varsity Team Parents:
Troye Campbell - tcc1@austin.rr.com
Hope Baptiste - hbap4@yahoo.com


TRYOUT INFO:
Tuesday, Aug. 1
7:30AM-8AM Physical Testing (JV, V)
8AM-10:30AM Practice (JV, V)
11:30AM-12PM Physical Testing (Freshmen)
12PM-2:30PM Practice (Freshmen)
3:30PM-6PM Practice (JV, V)
6PM-7PM Weight, Conditioning (JV, V)
6:30PM-8:30PM Practice (Freshmen)

Wednesday, Aug. 2
8AM-10:30AM Freshmen Practice
12:30PM-3PM JV & Varsity Practice - Varsity roster posted; Freshmen roster posted after EOP (NGC Gym)
4:30PM-7PM JV & Varsity Practice - JV roster posted after EOP

Thursday, Aug. 3
8AM-9AM JV & Varsity Cognitive Testing (New to District players)
9AM-12PM Varsity equipment handout and practice
9AM-10AM Freshmen Cognitive Testing
10AM-1:30PM Freshmen equipment handout and practice (NGC Gym)
1PM-3PM JV equipment handout and practice
4:30PM-5PM Varsity Practice
5:30PM Meet the Chaps Night - all teams and parents attend; Varsity scrimmage

Friday, Aug. 4
TBA Scrimmage - Smithson Valley (Fresh Blue, Fresh Red, JV, V)

Saturday, Aug. 5
TBA Scrimmage - Round Rock (JV, V)
TBA Scrimmage - Bowie (Fresh Blue, Fresh Red)

**Practices are subject to change
All practices at the Westlake Field House unless indicated otherwise
NGC - Ninth Grade Center Gym
Week 2 schedule will be emailed Thursday, Aug. 4




































Records

Records

State Championships: 1991, 1993, 2002, 2004

State Runner - up: 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009

State Semi-Finalist: 2001

Regional Finalists: 1990, 1991, 2003, 2006, 2010, 2011

District Championships: 24

District Runner-up: 3




@Westlake_Nation


Powered by Finalsite